Free and fast shipping in Italy for orders above 50€

Privacy and cookie policy

Privacy protection

To offer you the personalized services provided by its website, the Owner, as the Data Controller of the personal data collected on this site, complies with the provisions in accordance with art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003


a) Navigation data


The IT systems and the technical and software procedures underlying the operation of this website may acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the operating mechanisms and protocols in use on the Internet.


Every time the user accesses this site and every time he calls up or requests content, the access data are stored in our systems or third parties and potentially also by the controller and the persons in charge of the processing, in the form of files of tabular or linear data (within specific log files), structured and / or unstructured.


These data may be used by the Data Controller for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site in order to identify the pages preferred by users and therefore provide increasingly adequate content and to check its correct functioning.


b) Data provided voluntarily by the user


In various points of this site you have the possibility to send us personal data (eg e-mail address, name, postcode, other personal data and not). The sending of this data takes place on an optional, explicit and voluntary basis, and involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender's email address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data entered for the purposes of the service and those further by you. The personal data that you provide will be recorded and stored on protected electronic media and treated with adequate security measures, also associating and integrating them with other Databases. The data you provide will be processed by the owner of the site exclusively with the methods and procedures necessary to provide you with the services you requested. The data will not be disclosed but may be disclosed, where necessary for the provision of the service, to companies that perform technical or organizational tasks on behalf of the site owner instrumental to the provision of the requested services. Only with your express consent may the data be used to carry out statistical analyzes, market surveys and to send commercial information on the products and promotional initiatives of the site owner and / or third-party companies. Communications for market research or information commercial on products and promotional initiatives may be carried out by post mailing, e-mail, telemarketing, sms, mms. In accordance with current legislation, we will therefore ask you to express your consent for the processing of data by ticking the "I accept" box. It is understood that consent refers to the processing of data with the exception of those strictly necessary for the operations and services requested by you, at the time of your accession as your consent is not necessary for these activities. Where necessary, additional data may be requested, necessary for the provision of additional services requested. At any time you can re-read the information and possibly modify the consents previously provided, verify and / or modify the status of active services and possibly request additional services. The provision of data is optional, except for those indicated as mandatory in order to allow you to access the services offered. You have the right to know, at any time, what your data are and how they are used. You also have the right to have them updated, supplemented, rectified or canceled, request their blocking and oppose their treatment. We remind you that these rights are provided for by Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003.



Cookie Policy

In order to make its services as efficient and simple to use as possible, this Site uses cookies. Therefore, when you visit the Site, a minimum amount of information is entered into the User's device, such as small text files called " cookies ", which are saved in the User's web browser directory. There are different types of cookies, but basically the main purpose of a cookie is to make the Site work more effectively and to enable certain features.Cookies are used to improve the overall navigation of the User,in particular:

They allow you to efficiently navigate from one page of the website to another

They memorize the username and preferences entered

They allow you to avoid entering the same information (such as username and password) several times during the visit

They measure the use of services by Users, to optimize the browsing experience and the services themselves

They present targeted advertising information based on the interests and behavior expressed by the User while browsing

There are various types of cookies. Below are the types of cookies that can be used on the Site with a description of the purpose linked to their use.


Technical cookies


Cookies of this type are necessary for the proper functioning of some areas of the site. Cookies in this category include both persistent cookies and session cookies. In the absence of these cookies, the site or some portions of it may not work properly. Therefore, they are always used, regardless of user preferences. Cookies in this category are always sent from our domain.


Analytical cookies


Cookies of this type are used to collect information on the use of the site. The Data Controller uses this information for statistical analysis, to improve the site and simplify its use, as well as to monitor its correct functioning. This type of cookie collects anonymous information on user activity on the site and on how they arrived at the site and the pages visited. Cookies in this category are sent from the site itself or from third-party domains.


Third party tracking cookies


Cookies of this type are used to collect information on the use of the website by visitors, the keywords used to reach the site, the websites visited and the origins of the traffic from which visitors come for marketing campaigns. The owner can use this information to compile reports and improve the Site. The cookies collect information anonymously. Cookies of this type are sent from the site itself or from third-party domains.


Cookies for the integration of third-party functionality


Cookies of this type are used to integrate third-party functionality on the Site (for example, forms for comments or social network icons that allow visitors to share the content of the site). Cookies in this category can be sent from the domains of partner sites or that in any case offer the functions present on the site.The Owner is not required to request user consent for technical cookies, as these are strictly necessary for the provision of the service For other types of cookies, consent can be expressed by the User, in accordance with current legislation, through specific configurations of the browser and computer programs or devices that are easy and clear to use for the User.




Cookie management

The Owner reminds the User that it is possible to change the preferences relating to cookies at any time, for example by changing the privacy settings in your browser in order to block certain types, but this operation could prevent the User from using some parts of the Site.




Since each browser - and often different versions of the same browser - also differ significantly from each other, if you prefer to act independently through your browser preferences, you can find detailed information on the necessary procedure in your browser guide. For an overview of the modes of action for the most common browsers, you can visit the address:


http://www.cookiepedia.co.uk/index.php?title=How_to_Manage_Cookies




Acceptance and waiver of cookies

By continuing to browse this site by closing the information strip or by clicking on any part of the page or scrolling to highlight further content, you accept the Cookie Policy of this site and cookies will be set and collected. In case of non-acceptance of cookies by abandoning the navigation, any cookies already registered locally in your browser will remain registered there but will no longer be read or used by the owner of this site until a subsequent and possible acceptance of the Policy. You will always have the possibility to remove these cookies at any time through the methods mentioned in the paragraph "Cookie management

Language
Italian
Open drop down